1. This Board Rocks has been split into two separate forums.

    The Preps Forum section was moved here to stand on its own. All member accounts are the same here as they were at ThisBoardRocks.

    The rest of ThisBoardRocks is located at: CarolinaPanthersForum.com

    Welcome to the new Preps Forum!

Playoffs!!

Discussion in 'Football Forum' started by RobAC65, Oct 27, 2012.

  1. RobAC65

    RobAC65 By Grace Through Faith!!

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2004
    Location:
    NC
    I have tried and tried pulling up the playoff seedings for the playoffs but I can't seem to get them. Has anyone else had any luck finding them or getting them to come up?
     
  2. RobAC65

    RobAC65 By Grace Through Faith!!

    Age:
    31
    Posts:
    366
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2004
    Location:
    NC
    Nevermind I tried NCpreps.com and here they are... Everyone take a look and tell me what stands out to you all. I just hate AC is got to travel back up to AC Reynolds once again. Tired of going all the way up there. So much for keeping people close to home in this pod system.


    2012 - CLASS 1A Brackets (Final)
    EAST

    #8 (16) Cape Hatteras 2-8 at #1 (1) Plymouth 10-0
    #5 (8) Southside 5-5 at #4 (4) Creswell 6-4
    #6 (9) Northside 4-6 at #3 (3) Manteo 9-1
    #7 (13) Mattamuskeet 3-7 at #2 (2) Columbia 7-3

    MIDEAST
    #8 (15) Princeton 2-8 at #1 (5) North Duplin 7-3
    #5 (11) North Edgecombe 4-5 at #4 (10) Weldon 4-6
    #6 (12) Rosewood 3-7 at #3 (7) Lejeune 5-5
    #7 (14) Jones Senior 2-8 at #2 (6) Southeast Halifax 7-3

    MIDWEST
    #8 (16) South Robeson 3-7 at #1 (1) Albemarle 10-0
    #5 (11) West Columbus 4-6 at #4 (9) Union Academy 4-6
    #6 (12) Chatham Central 4-6 at #3 (6) South Stanly 8-2
    #7 (13) North Stokes 3-7 at #2 (4) East Columbus 7-3

    WEST
    #8 (15) Alleghany 3-7 at #1 (2) Elkin 6-4
    #5 (8) Rosman 5-5 at #4 (7) Thomas Jefferson Classical 5-5
    #6 (10) Hayesville 4-6 at #3 (5) Robbinsville 8-2
    #7 (14) Cherokee 3-7 at #2 (3) Murphy 9-1

    2012 - CLASS 1AA
    EAST
    #8 (13) Camden County 6-4 at #1 (2) Southwest Onslow 9-1
    #5 (8) Gates County 7-3 at #4 (6) Ayden-Grifton 8-2
    #6 (9) Dixon 7-3 at #3 (4) Goldsboro 9-1
    #7 (11) Riverside-Martin 6-4 at #2 (3) Northampton 9-1

    MIDEAST
    #8 (16) East Montgomery 4-6 at #1 (1) James Kenan 10-0
    #5 (12) Lakewood 7-3 at #4 (10) Union 6-4
    #6 (14) Pender 5-5 at #3 (7) Wallace-Rose Hill 7-3
    #7 (15) Midway 5-5 at #2 (5) Red Springs 8-2

    MIDWEST
    #8 (15) Central Academy 2-8 at #1 (3) Mt. Airy 9-1
    #5 (8) West Montgomery 6-4 at #4 (7) North Rowan 8-2
    #6 (9) East Surry 5-5 at #3 (6) South Stokes 8-2
    #7 (11) Bishop McGuinness 4-6 at #2 (5) Monroe 8-2

    WEST
    #8 (16) East Wilkes 2-8 at #1 (1) Swain County 10-0
    #5 (12) Cherryville 4-6 at #4 (10) West Wilkes 4-6
    #6 (13) Avery County 3-7 at #3 (4) Lake Norman Charter 9-1
    #7 (14) North Wilkes 3-7 at #2 (2) Hendersonville 10-0

    2012 - CLASS 2A
    EAST
    #8 (16) Beddingfield 4-6 at #1 (1) Tarboro 10-0
    #5 (9) First Flight 6-4 at #4 (8) Kinston 6-4
    #6 (10) Bertie 6-4 at #3 (5) Northeastern 9-1
    #7 (12) Louisburg 5-5 at #2 (2) Holmes 10-0

    MIDEAST
    #8 (15) Whiteville 4-6 at #1 (3) East Bladen 7-3
    #5 (11) Providence Grove 5-5 at #4 (7) Eastern Randolph 7-3
    #6 (13) Jordan-Matthews 5-5 at #3 (6) South Granville 8-2
    #7 (14) Clinton 5-5 at #2 (4) South Columbus 9-1

    MIDWEST
    #8 (11) Wheatmore 5-5 at #1 (1) East Lincoln 10-0
    #5 (7) Carver 5-5 at #4 (6) Starmount 9-1
    #6 (8) Thomasville 4-6 at #3 (4) Maiden 8-2
    #7 (10) Lincolnton 6-4 at #2 (2) Wilkes Central 9-1

    WEST
    #8 (16) Mountain Heritage 4-6 at #1 (3) Madison 9-1
    #5 (13) Owen 5-5 at #4 (12) Draughn 5-5
    #6 (14) East Rutherford 5-5 at #3 (9) Polk County 8-2
    #7 (15) Chase 5-5 at #2 (5) Shelby 6-4

    2012 - CLASS 2AA
    EAST
    #8 (16) Croatan 6-4 at #1 (1) Northside-Jax 10-0
    #5 (10) Topsail 7-3 at #4 (8) North Pitt 7-3
    #6 (13) Southwest Edgecombe 5-5 at #3 (6) East Duplin 9-1
    #7 (15) North Brunswick 6-4 at #2 (5) Bunn 8-2

    MIDEAST
    #8 (14) Cummings 5-5 at #1 (2) Carrboro 10-0
    #5 (9) Randleman 7-3 at #4 (7) Franklinton 9-1
    #6 (11) Northwood 6-4 at #3 (4) St. Pauls 8-2
    #7 (12) Corinth Holders 5-5 at #2 (3) Reidsville 9-1

    MIDWEST
    #8 (12) Piedmont 5-5 at #1 (1) TW Andrews 9-1
    #5 (8) North Surry 8-2 at #4 (5) West Stokes 6-4
    #6 (9) Central Davidson 6-4 at #3 (4) Forest Hills 8-2
    #7 (11) Cuthbertson 6-4 at #2 (2) Salisbury 8-2

    WEST
    #8 (16) Ashe County 4-6 at #1 (3) Newton-Conover 8-2
    #5 (13) East Burke 5-5 at #4 (10) Bandys 7-3
    #6 (14) West Lincoln 5-5 at #3 (7) South Iredell 9-1
    #7 (15) Smoky Mountain 4-6 at #2 (6) Pisgah 5-5

    2012 - CLASS 3A
    EAST
    #8 (15) Currituck 3-7 at #1 (1) Havelock 10-0
    #5 (7) Jacksonville 7-3 at #4 (6) Rocky Mount 8-2
    #6 (9) West Craven 6-4 at #3 (4) Washington 8-2
    #7 (12) West Carteret 5-5 at #2 (2) Hertford County 7-3

    MIDEAST
    #8 (16) South Brunswick 2-8 at #1 (3) Eastern Alamance 9-1
    #5 (11) CB Aycock 5-5 at #4 (10) Williams 6-4
    #6 (13) Southern Vance 5-5 at #3 (8) South Johnston 7-3
    #7 (14) Eastern Wayne 4-6 at #2 (5) Orange 8-2

    MIDWEST
    #8 (16) McMichael 4-6 at #1 (5) Concord 8-2
    #5 (11) Northeast Guilford 7-3 at #4 (10) West Rowan 8-2
    #6 (12) Central Cabarrus 7-3 at #3 (9) Rockingham County 8-2
    #7 (15) Jesse Carson 4-6 at #2 (8) East Rowan 6-4

    WEST
    #8 (14) Hunter Huss 5-5 at #1 (1) East Henderson 10-0
    #5 (6) Franklin 8-2 at #4 (4) Freedom 9-1
    #6 (7) Hibriten 7-3 at #3 (3) Hickory 7-3
    #7 (13) Forestview 7-3 at #2 (2) Burns 8-2

    2012 - CLASS 3AA
    EAST
    #8 (14) DH Conley 6-4 at #1 (1) Triton 10-0
    #5 (8) Cleveland 9-1 at #4 (7) West Brunswick 5-5
    #6 (9) Southern Nash 8-2 at #3 (4) Hunt 10-0
    #7 (12) Gray's Creek 8-2 at #2 (3) Cardinal Gibbons 10-0

    MIDEAST
    #8 (16) Asheboro 4-6 at #1 (2) Northern Guilford 10-0
    #5 (11) Chapel Hill 8-2 at #4 (10) Douglas Byrd 8-2
    #6 (13) Western Alamance 7-3 at #3 (6) Overhills 6-4
    #7 (15) Westover 4-6 at #2 (5) Southern Guilford 9-1

    MIDWEST
    #8 (14) Ledford 5-5 at #1 (3) Hickory Ridge 9-1
    #5 (9) North Fosyth 6-4 at #4 (8) AL Brown 8-2
    #6 (11) Cox Mill 7-3 at #3 (5) Weddington 8-2
    #7 (13) Marvin Ridge 6-4 at #2 (4) Charlotte Catholic 9-1

    WEST
    #8 (16) Berry Academy 4-6 at #1 (1) South Point 10-0
    #5 (10) Ashbrook 6-4 at #4 (7) Crest 9-1
    #6 (12) Asheville 6-4 at #3 (6) Erwin 7-3
    #7 (15) Enka 5-5 at #2 (2) Statesville 10-0

    2012 - CLASS 4A
    EAST
    #8 (15) Pine Forest 6-4 at #1 (1) New Bern 10-0
    #5 (9) Hoggard 8-2 at #4 (8) Southern Durham 6-4
    #6 (11) Knightdale 7-3 at #3 (6) Clayton 8-2
    #7 (14) Southeast Raleigh 6-4 at #2 (5) New Hanover 9-1

    MIDEAST
    #8 (16) East Chapel Hill 5-5 at #1 (2) Scotland County 9-1
    #5 (10) Terry Sanford 7-3 at #4 (7) Lee County 8-2
    #6 (12) Southeast Guilford 6-4 at #3 (4) Hillside 8-2
    #7 (13) Northern Durham 6-4 at #2 (3) EE Smith 9-1

    MIDWEST
    #8 (15) Western Guilford 4-6 at #1 (2) North Davidson 10-0
    #5 (11) Reagan 8-2 at #4 (9) Dudley 6-4
    #6 (12) Ragsdale 7-3 at #3 (7) Davie County 8-2
    #7 (13) Mt. Tabor 5-5 at #2 (6) High Point Central 9-1

    WEST
    #8 (16) Hopewell 4-6 at #1 (1) South Caldwell 10-0
    #5 (8) Sun Valley 7-3 at #4 (5) TC Roberson 9-1
    #6 (10) Alexander Central 5-5 at #3 (4) AC Reynolds 8-2
    #7 (14) Watauga 5-5 at #2 (3) Porter Ridge 9-1

    2012 - CLASS 4AA
    EAST
    #8 (14) Athens Drive 5-5 at #1 (1) Garner 10-0
    #5 (7) Wake Forest-Rolesville 9-1 at #4 (6) Wakefield 9-1
    #6 (11) Heritage 6-4 at #3 (3) Leesville Road 10-0
    #7 (13) Laney 5-5 at #2 (2) Middle Creek 10-0
    MIDEAST
    #8 (16) Cary 5-5 at #1 (4) Richmond Senior 9-1
    #5 (10) Green Hope 6-4 at #4 (9) Fuquay-Varina 6-4
    #6 (12) Pinecrest 5-5 at #3 (8) Hoke County 8-2
    #7 (15) Lumberton 5-5 at #2 (5) Jack Britt 9-1

    MIDWEST
    #8 (16) West Forsyth 5-5 at #1 (1) Butler 10-0
    #5 (9) Northwest Guilford 7-3 at #4 (6) Independence 9-1
    #6 (12) Rocky River 7-3 at #3 (5) Page 6-4
    #7 (15) Providence 5-5 at #2 (2) East Forsyth 10-0

    WEST
    #8 (14) Lake Norman 5-5 at #1 (3) Mallard Creek 9-1
    #5 (10) Myers Park 6-4 at #4 (8) Vance 8-2
    #6 (11) West Mecklenburg 8-2 at #3 (7) Hough 9-1
    #7 (13) McDowell 7-3 at #2 (4) Olympic 6-4


    <script src="http://a1.interclick.com/getInPageJS.aspx?a=51&b=52723&cid=634617185195891653"></script>
    North Carolina NEWS
    [More]Latest Headlines:
    Butler wins 4th consecutive Southwestern 4A title

    NCHSAA Preliminary Football Brackets

    Burns wins 3rd SMAC title

    Game of the Week - Scotland at Richmond

    Brian Simmons' Predictions for Week 11



    Resources:
    The Ticker
    Prospect Search

    Send to a Friend
    Print This Page



    FEATURED PRODUCT
    [​IMG] adidas Michigan Wolverines Navy Blue Players Logo Structured Performance Flex Hat
    [​IMG]


    [More]NATIONAL NEWS FROM RIVALS.COM
    Big 2014 OL getting interest
    Lang adds new FBS offer[​IMG]
    Tyler excited about Arkansas offer[​IMG]
    Recruiting impact: Michigan vs. Nebraska[​IMG]
    Matthews' talent came naturally

    Rivals.com College Football
     

Share This Page